Small parkour

by Yigitasaurus · published Nov 17, 2025
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#speedrun#slimeblocks#biome

easy parkour

/fp play #c48p

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.3average rating (of 10)
35ratings
68completions
57players finished
20.995record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
34%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.6 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
GloriousMarshal
Difficulty votes (35)
Beginner43%
Easy46%
Normal11%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Squuareq20.995Watch the record
2pooma225.799+4.804Race the record
3ThatGravyBoat40.105+19.110Race the record
4KayKay8andit42.702+21.707
5MutluMenemen5843.101+22.106
6Kedutrix52.800+31.805
7GloriousMarshal53.137+32.142
8Edgarslaupitajs53.242+32.247
9TwistedHaze54.555+33.560
10Thrawn197754.655+33.660

Top 10 of 57 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Yigitasaurus

All 16 maps by Yigitasaurus→
You play minecraftPublished Jul 9, 2025rainbow shulkerPublished Nov 23, 2025The stuckingPublished Jun 23, 2025Welcome to the library chapter 2Published Jul 9, 2025

About this map

Small parkour is an easy Minecraft speedrun map by Yigitasaurus, published on Parkour Masters on Nov 17, 2025. It is the 13th of the 16 maps Yigitasaurus has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 42 × 25 blocks, and the finish is 21 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 62,000 blocks, mostly light gray concrete. Half of the 57 players who finished it took 1:50 or less, and most took between 1:05 and 3:05. 34% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.6 falls per try. The record is 20.995, held by Squuareq. GloriousMarshal was the first to finish it, on Nov 17, 2025.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
42 × 25 blocks, 22 high
Start to finish
21 blocks up
Built from
about 62,000 blocks of 22 kinds
Most used blocks
Light gray concrete 83%, red terracotta 8%, green concrete 4%, white terracotta 2%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
1:50 or less (most between 1:05 and 3:05)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
20.995

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

water jumpby *HCXBugManGonice and eazy parkourby SlepySocks46poopby FlamentenaSfijasodpfby sigiltext