water jump

by *HCXBugManGo · published Jun 21, 2024 · updated
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#speedrun#short#water

.

/fp play #cpyn

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.3average rating (of 10)
160ratings
551completions
273players finished
0.301record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
89%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.1 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 1 to the finish: 0.0 falls per try
First to finish
Devil_komari
Difficulty votes (160)
Beginner14%
Easy74%
Normal1%
Hardcore12%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1justrusya0.301Watch the record
2minatoyuukisan2.555+2.254
3lqtic2.936+2.635Race the record
4yogobogo4.002+3.701Race the record
5Tiger__blood4.050+3.749
6Devil_komari4.063+3.762
7Kaied4.096+3.795
8STihonS4.205+3.904
9Morrisons4.239+3.938
10Luckyliam34.350+4.049

Top 10 of 273 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by *HCXBugManGo

Small House parkour ver1.0Published Jun 21, 2024short parkourPublished Jun 21, 2024pa pa paPublished Jun 21, 2024

About this map

water jump is an easy Minecraft speedrun map by *HCXBugManGo, published on Parkour Masters on Jun 21, 2024. It is the newest of the 4 maps *HCXBugManGo has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 11 × 9 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from 15 blocks, mostly quartz blocks and stone pressure plates. Half of the 273 players who finished it took 9 seconds or less, and most took between 6 seconds and 12 seconds. It is quicker to finish than 9 in 10 easy maps. 89% of runs on it reach the finish. More of its runs reach the finish than on 9 in 10 easy maps. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.1 falls per try. The record is 0.301, held by justrusya. Devil_komari was the first to finish it, on Jun 21, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
11 × 9 blocks, 1 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
15 blocks of 2 kinds
Most used blocks
Quartz blocks 80%, stone pressure plates 20%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
9 seconds or less (most between 6 seconds and 12 seconds)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
0.301

In playlists

Free XP?42 maps · by STihonS

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

💫 Stone pk 💫by minatoyuukisandreamcoreby ESP_JaimzyPort To Jest Poezjaby HxstiiaSmall parkourby Yigitasaurus