Yggdrasil

by Darnook5151 · published Dec 28, 2023
Normal · voted1–3 min to finish#short#speedrun#neo

Tree of Life and all of Creation. Jump till the end and Ascend to the Gods.

/fp play #zqyy

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.0average rating (of 10)
38ratings
80completions
60players finished
14.800record
3checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
44%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 3 to the finish: 14.4 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 11.0 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 0.9 falls per try
First to finish
_shiimy_
Difficulty votes (32)
Beginner3%
Easy31%
Normal38%
Hard16%
Hardcore12%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kevin87_14.800Watch the record
2sMtF16.648+1.848Race the record
3Toxiiccc17.601+2.801Race the record
4minatoyuukisan19.701+4.901
5Kaied28.845+14.045
6Ossipago128.990+14.190
7Leidwesen30.450+15.650
8Kroftmen_x732.780+17.980
9Kedutrix34.876+20.076
10GloriousMarshal35.205+20.405

Top 10 of 60 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Darnook5151

The_JourneyPublished Dec 29, 2023

About this map

Yggdrasil is a normal Minecraft speedrun map by Darnook5151, published on Parkour Masters on Dec 28, 2023. It is the first of the 2 maps Darnook5151 has published. Its start, 3 checkpoints and finish stand within 46 × 33 blocks, and the finish is 10 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 99,000 blocks, mostly dark oak leaves and dark oak wood. Half of the 60 players who finished it took 1:40 or less, and most took between 55 seconds and 2:15. 44% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 3 to the finish, with 14.4 falls per try. The record is 14.800, held by Kevin87_. _shiimy_ was the first to finish it, on Dec 24, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
46 × 33 blocks, 13 high
Start to finish
10 blocks down
Built from
about 99,000 blocks of 7 kinds
Most used blocks
Dark oak leaves 72%, dark oak wood 21%, dark oak logs 5%
Checkpoints
3, every one needed
Typical finish
1:40 or less (most between 55 seconds and 2:15)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 3 to the finish
Record
14.800

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

ez slow pkby *LegendHelckiby sortorbarrier neosby Luckyliam3No sprinting neos!by Tiger__blood