Cinnamoroll Clear Parkour

by Annyeong_Yoona · published Jul 23, 2023 · updated
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#noob#spring

This is an easy parkour that has 7 checkpoints i hopeyou enjoy:)

/fp play #9qxs

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.2average rating (of 10)
423ratings
937completions
786players finished
29.395record
7checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
79%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 1.9 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 6 to checkpoint 7: 0.8 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 4 to checkpoint 5: 0.6 falls per try
First to finish
Vogrez
Difficulty votes (222)
Beginner3%
Easy88%
Normal3%
Hard2%
Hardcore4%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1STihonS29.395Watch the record
2lqtic29.548+0.153Race the record
3WeInHereBB30.198+0.803Race the record
4Sugarlow30.982+1.587
5AmyInDisguise31.208+1.813
6OrbitingMC31.799+2.404
7Delete431.994+2.599
8ToleRai32.880+3.485
9Badmoises33.101+3.706
10Quinton82434.004+4.609

Top 10 of 786 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Annyeong_Yoona

Cinnamoroll ParkourPublished Jul 22, 2023Pastel Rainbow Clear ParkourPublished Jul 19, 2023

About this map

Cinnamoroll Clear Parkour is an easy Minecraft parkour map by Annyeong_Yoona, published on Parkour Masters on Jul 23, 2023. It is the newest of the 3 maps Annyeong_Yoona has published. Its start, 7 checkpoints and finish stand within 31 × 50 blocks, and the finish is 26 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 650 blocks, mostly white stained glass, pink stained glass and glass. Falls hurt. Half of the 786 players who finished it took 1:25 or less, and most took between 1:00 and 2:00. 79% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3, with 1.9 falls per try. The record is 29.395, held by STihonS. Vogrez was the first to finish it, on Jul 23, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
31 × 50 blocks, 27 high
Start to finish
26 blocks up
Built from
about 650 blocks of 17 kinds
Most used blocks
White stained glass 28%, pink stained glass 28%, glass 13%, birch fences 7%, slime blocks 6%
Checkpoints
7, every one needed
Typical finish
1:25 or less (most between 1:00 and 2:00)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3
Record
29.395

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Trial Speedrun 3by Tiger__bloodDeep Mineshaftby Elon_DuckWonderland Parkourby gerrykeayDarkness Awaitsby Bdarkslayer