Through Heaven

by Kevin87_ · published May 25, 2023 · updated
Normal · voted1–3 min to finish#neo#pro#speedrun#ragequit#endurance

Basic, easy speedrun

/fp play #cnxv

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.1average rating (of 10)
16ratings
79completions
26players finished
25.200record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
32%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to the finish: 2.2 falls per try Hardest
  2. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.4 falls per try
First to finish
Kevin87_
Difficulty votes (10)
Easy50%
Normal10%
Hard40%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic25.200Watch the record
2Kevin87_25.249+0.049Race the record
3minatoyuukisan29.051+3.851Race the record
4JusticeLeague29.901+4.701
5Tiger__blood30.738+5.538
6Badmoises30.795+5.595
7Kaied31.746+6.546
8YannFX42.452+17.252
9Kroftmen_x748.299+23.099
10Leidwesen1:05.306+40.106

Top 10 of 26 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Kevin87_

All 15 maps by Kevin87_→
What about thisPublished Oct 14, 2023Spruce MysteryPublished Oct 20, 2023Goo LagoonPublished Jun 25, 2023FlowersPublished Jun 1, 2023

About this map

Through Heaven is a normal Minecraft speedrun map by Kevin87_, published on Parkour Masters on May 25, 2023. It is the first of the 15 maps Kevin87_ has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 5 × 79 blocks, and the finish is 4 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 1,600 blocks, mostly smooth quartz slabs, chiseled quartz blocks and quartz blocks. Half of the 26 players who finished it took 1:20 or less, and most took between 31 seconds and 3:25. 32% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to the finish, with 2.2 falls per try. The record is 25.200, held by lqtic. Kevin87_ was the first to finish it, on May 25, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
5 × 79 blocks, 5 high
Start to finish
4 blocks up
Built from
about 1,600 blocks of 9 kinds
Most used blocks
Smooth quartz slabs 35%, chiseled quartz blocks 26%, quartz blocks 12%, white stained glass panes 12%, smooth quartz stairs 7%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
1:20 or less (most between 31 seconds and 3:25)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to the finish
Record
25.200

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

OBSERVERby *JingoJetsTrickby Tokaunnew world 2by KitsuneLOLGamingFarmers Hayhemby HappyGaryPro