hiiiha

by DanipplorJR · published Sep 2, 2023
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#escape#ability_blocks

hia

/fp play #pqkh

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.7average rating (of 10)
62ratings
144completions
105players finished
7.350record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
34%
First to finish
AmyInDisguise
Difficulty votes (11)
Easy100%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1yogobogo7.350Watch the record
2Tiger__blood7.851+0.501Race the record
3AmyInDisguise7.854+0.504Race the record
4Dr4ch3n7.895+0.545
5SlimBlaster9.694+2.344
6CaptinClaws10.396+3.046
7Lqrenzo11.294+3.944
8Badmoises15.000+7.650
9ThomerTD15.846+8.496
10Kaied16.298+8.948

Top 10 of 105 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by DanipplorJR

hardly BounzePublished Jul 14, 2023Minecraft playPublished Jul 30, 2023

About this map

hiiiha is an easy Minecraft escape map by DanipplorJR, published on Parkour Masters on Sep 2, 2023. It is the newest of the 3 maps DanipplorJR has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 17 × 7 blocks, and the finish is 6 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 1,700 blocks, mostly green concrete and yellow wool. Half of the 105 players who finished it took 57 seconds or less, and most took between 35 seconds and 1:30. 34% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 7.350, held by yogobogo. AmyInDisguise was the first to finish it, on Sep 2, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
17 × 7 blocks, 7 high
Start to finish
6 blocks down
Built from
about 1,700 blocks of 12 kinds
Most used blocks
Green concrete 80%, yellow wool 15%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
57 seconds or less (most between 35 seconds and 1:30)
Record
7.350

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

blockby DarkSithOsNobsletavateby TitanicFan777uh flying parkour i guessby AppleTheNerdTemple run part 3 ( EXTRA LONG )by Teunted