double um

by ItzEva12 · published Oct 17, 2023
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#ambience#speedrun

um

/fp play #tvjv

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.9average rating (of 10)
37ratings
122completions
82players finished
10.549record
4checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
84%
First to finish
CardBoardboxxx
Difficulty votes (21)
Beginner10%
Easy86%
Normal5%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kevin87_10.549Watch the record
2sMtF11.103+0.554Race the record
3Tiger__blood11.150+0.601Race the record
4*diable_015712.059+1.510
5Luckyliam312.259+1.710
6Kaied12.655+2.106
7Badmoises12.664+2.115
8Ossipago113.061+2.512
9Leidwesen13.183+2.634
10Elon_Duck13.852+3.303

Top 10 of 82 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by ItzEva12

Fisxing the villigePublished Jul 1, 2024

About this map

double um is an easy Minecraft speedrun map by ItzEva12, published on Parkour Masters on Oct 17, 2023. It is the first of the 2 maps ItzEva12 has published. Its start, 4 checkpoints and finish stand within 14 × 63 blocks, and the finish is 6 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 770 blocks, mostly netherrack, red nether bricks and chiseled polished blackstone. Half of the 82 players who finished it took 23 seconds or less, and most took between 17 seconds and 35 seconds. 84% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 10.549, held by Kevin87_. CardBoardboxxx was the first to finish it, on Oct 17, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
14 × 63 blocks, 7 high
Start to finish
6 blocks up
Built from
about 770 blocks of 21 kinds
Most used blocks
Netherrack 40%, red nether bricks 16%, chiseled polished blackstone 16%, bricks 12%, iron chains 4%
Checkpoints
4, every one needed
Typical finish
23 seconds or less (most between 17 seconds and 35 seconds)
Record
10.549

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Going Swimminglyby jurvismaxPyramid 1by Tiger__bloodMoss/Tree Parkourby QuantumExpertdownbhopby sigiltext