Going Swimmingly

by jurvismax · published May 26, 2025
Beginner · voted1–3 min to finish#long#summer#day_time#ambience

took forever to verify hope you guys like it

/fp play #kvmb

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.9average rating (of 10)
126ratings
255completions
214players finished
17.449record
3checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
45%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 11.4 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 0.6 falls per try
  3. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.2 falls per try
First to finish
Kaied
Difficulty votes (126)
Beginner61%
Easy25%
Normal6%
Hard3%
Hardcore6%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic17.449Watch the record
2Tiger__blood17.553+0.104Race the record
3Kaied17.600+0.151Race the record
4SuperN5717.652+0.203
5Neketza18.500+1.051
6XxGuichoxX18.851+1.402
7Toxiiccc19.621+2.172
8MrChocolxte19.802+2.353
9JustWinterFox19.904+2.455
10JMCgamesYT20.098+2.649

Top 10 of 214 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by jurvismax

All 6 maps by jurvismax→
Mossy HollowsPublished May 25, 2025Going Up!Published Apr 22, 2026The Lava Tower!Published May 26, 2025The Crumbling HousePublished May 26, 2025

About this map

Going Swimmingly is a beginner Minecraft parkour map by jurvismax, published on Parkour Masters on May 26, 2025. It is the fifth of the 6 maps jurvismax has published. Its start, 3 checkpoints and finish stand within 35 × 22 blocks, and the finish is 3 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 210 blocks, mostly red terracotta, oak logs and slime blocks. Half of the 214 players who finished it took 1:20 or less, and most took between 44 seconds and 2:15. 45% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2, with 11.4 falls per try. The record is 17.449, held by lqtic. Kaied was the first to finish it, on May 26, 2025.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
35 × 22 blocks, 4 high
Start to finish
3 blocks up
Built from
about 210 blocks of 7 kinds
Most used blocks
Red terracotta 50%, oak logs 27%, slime blocks 15%, end rods 2%
Checkpoints
3, every one needed
Typical finish
1:20 or less (most between 44 seconds and 2:15)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2
Record
17.449

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

color levelsby EdgarslaupitajsWoody Lavalandby smasherpup9000← ★ Look ★ →by *KayKayGaming403woody jumpsby Sakura_Kusami