Easy short parkour

by MausAeroCool · published Dec 21, 2023
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#lava#nether

Short,easy

/fp play #bvpb

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.0average rating (of 10)
192ratings
417completions
351players finished
43.396record
8checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
82%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 2.7 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 7 to checkpoint 8: 1.2 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 4 to checkpoint 5: 1.0 fall per try
First to finish
MausAeroCool
Difficulty votes (108)
Beginner6%
Easy85%
Normal5%
Hardcore5%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic43.396Watch the record
2Kaied44.896+1.500Race the record
3Viten3d45.756+2.360Race the record
4Ossipago147.900+4.504
5Toxiiccc48.654+5.258
6Itz_Mirko48.879+5.483
7Ainz_OoalGown49.504+6.108
8Hyxod49.904+6.508
9CarterDamien50.096+6.700
10akagami072450.198+6.802

Top 10 of 351 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

Easy short parkour is an easy Minecraft lava parkour map by MausAeroCool, published on Parkour Masters on Dec 21, 2023. Its start, 8 checkpoints and finish stand within 61 × 69 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from about 370 blocks, mostly bedrock, glass and netherite blocks. Half of the 351 players who finished it took 1:35 or less, and most took between 1:10 and 2:00. 82% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2, with 2.7 falls per try. The record is 43.396, held by lqtic. MausAeroCool was the first to finish it, on Dec 21, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
61 × 69 blocks, 19 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
about 370 blocks of 14 kinds
Most used blocks
Bedrock 20%, glass 20%, netherite blocks 11%, blue ice 8%, obsidian 7%
Checkpoints
8, every one needed
Typical finish
1:35 or less (most between 1:10 and 2:00)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2
Record
43.396

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

impossible jumpby PiotrministerBeginner Friendly Mapby cocoandchipsiKamuflageby DuckyCase370129Minecraft Speedrunby *AlecTheGamerBoy