Hmm...Guess

by Ultrahen · published Apr 7, 2024
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#long#escape#quiz

yeah this was suppose to be air water earth fire but i forgot earth so...

/fp play #4y6m

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.6average rating (of 10)
27ratings
35completions
25players finished
18.899record
3checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
37%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 4.0 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 1.4 falls per try
  3. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.2 falls per try
First to finish
_shiimy_
Difficulty votes (27)
Beginner7%
Easy59%
Normal11%
Hard22%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic18.899Watch the record
2minatoyuukisan20.403+1.504Race the record
3sMtF20.647+1.748Race the record
4Devil_komari21.079+2.180
5Luckyliam321.201+2.302
6Eviscerating21.847+2.948
7Tiger__blood24.600+5.701
8BennySeitz26.950+8.051
9Leidwesen33.015+14.116
10CardBoardboxxx33.669+14.770

Top 10 of 25 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Ultrahen

All 12 maps by Ultrahen→
Rwondomly Gwenerated Bwocks UwUPublished Feb 4, 2024The Chill ParkourPublished May 19, 2024The ultrahenPublished Mar 29, 2024Bed But BedPublished Mar 11, 2024

About this map

Hmm...Guess is an easy Minecraft escape map by Ultrahen, published on Parkour Masters on Apr 7, 2024. It is the tenth of the 12 maps Ultrahen has published. Its start, 3 checkpoints and finish stand within 33 × 22 blocks, and the finish is 10 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 1,400 blocks, mostly white concrete, blue concrete and white terracotta. Half of the 25 players who finished it took 1:15 or less, and most took between 24 seconds and 1:45. 37% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2, with 4.0 falls per try. The record is 18.899, held by lqtic. _shiimy_ was the first to finish it, on Apr 8, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
33 × 22 blocks, 17 high
Start to finish
10 blocks down
Built from
about 1,400 blocks of 15 kinds
Most used blocks
White concrete 39%, blue concrete 30%, white terracotta 13%, light blue concrete 8%, red concrete 2%
Checkpoints
3, every one needed
Typical finish
1:15 or less (most between 24 seconds and 1:45)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2
Record
18.899

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

ONE BLOCK JUMPSby Superhero15123Maze of the END...by FloofyShinyEeveeparkour easyby *PinkMissyKittythe hell of powder snowby axellot_yoshi