Bed But Bed

by Ultrahen · published Mar 11, 2024
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#short#nocheckpoints#noob#pro

BED <3 Hope U Fall

/fp play #vh7c

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.2average rating (of 10)
32ratings
72completions
44players finished
6.700record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
61%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.5 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
poisoncap123
Difficulty votes (32)
Beginner6%
Easy59%
Normal22%
Hard3%
Hardcore9%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kaied6.700Watch the record
2minatoyuukisan6.753+0.053Race the record
3Tiger__blood6.799+0.099Race the record
4Badmoises7.953+1.253
5Luckyliam39.701+3.001
6Leidwesen11.245+4.545
7Fiiinnnnn11.256+4.556
8Elon_Duck12.300+5.600
9Kantaloupe12.489+5.789
10CardBoardboxxx13.745+7.045

Top 10 of 44 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Ultrahen

All 12 maps by Ultrahen→
Rwondomly Gwenerated Bwocks UwUPublished Feb 4, 2024The Chill ParkourPublished May 19, 2024The ultrahenPublished Mar 29, 2024NeosPublished Apr 5, 2024

About this map

Bed But Bed is an easy Minecraft parkour map by Ultrahen, published on Parkour Masters on Mar 11, 2024. It is the third of the 12 maps Ultrahen has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 47 × 1 blocks, and the finish is 2 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 590 blocks, mostly grass blocks, green concrete and moss blocks. Half of the 44 players who finished it took 34 seconds or less, and most took between 17 seconds and 1:05. 61% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.5 falls per try. The record is 6.700, held by Kaied. poisoncap123 was the first to finish it, on Mar 11, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
47 × 1 blocks, 3 high
Start to finish
2 blocks up
Built from
about 590 blocks of 12 kinds
Most used blocks
Grass blocks 33%, green concrete 31%, moss blocks 30%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
34 seconds or less (most between 17 seconds and 1:05)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
6.700

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

sometypesofmacejump[sby EdgarslaupitajsThe Cubeby cyber_lua😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭by Cutecat5000lava run but HARDby HeavenTechMC