The waist

by dislikeable1234 · published Feb 12, 2023 · updated
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#long#pro#ability_blocks

diffrent bioms and waist lands more coming

/fp play #ytvb

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.2average rating (of 10)
811ratings
1,957completions
1,656players finished
47.405record
5checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
71%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 5 to the finish: 1.8 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 0.6 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 0.6 falls per try
First to finish
JusticeLeague
Difficulty votes (191)
Beginner6%
Easy85%
Normal3%
Hard1%
Hardcore5%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Orange_AB47.405Watch the record
2JusticeLeague48.161+0.756Race the record
3lnstagram48.952+1.547Race the record
4Viten3d49.503+2.098
5AmyInDisguise50.052+2.647
6RollsFI51.447+4.042
7Ossipago151.463+4.058
8Luckyliam351.493+4.088
9Quinton82451.800+4.395
10MANNNNYY51.849+4.444

Top 10 of 1,656 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

The waist is an easy Minecraft parkour map by dislikeable1234, published on Parkour Masters on Feb 12, 2023. Its start, 5 checkpoints and finish stand within 39 × 58 blocks, and the finish is 15 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 960 blocks of 38 kinds, and the most used are blackstone, mossy cobblestone and deepslate. Half of the 1,656 players who finished it took 1:40 or less, and most took between 1:10 and 2:20. 71% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 5 to the finish, with 1.8 falls per try. The record is 47.405, held by Orange_AB. JusticeLeague was the first to finish it, on Feb 13, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
39 × 58 blocks, 22 high
Start to finish
15 blocks up
Built from
about 960 blocks of 38 kinds
Most used blocks
Blackstone 11%, mossy cobblestone 9%, deepslate 8%, polished blackstone bricks 6%, mossy stone bricks 6%
Checkpoints
5, every one needed
Typical finish
1:40 or less (most between 1:10 and 2:20)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 5 to the finish
Record
47.405

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Nice Parkourby *Nexus081097Elytra - Borderland Race 3 / 3 - ✣ 🐉ᶻ𝗓 ⌚by Sifox79Simple plains parkour!by Rubyyy10EVRY Blockby KayKay8andit