Yellowkour

by ESP_Jaimzy · published Mar 3, 2023
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#lava

its a yellow parkour

/fp play #7kc5

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.1average rating (of 10)
114ratings
454completions
361players finished
10.521record
4checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
79%
First to finish
Auronthebos
Difficulty votes (31)
Beginner3%
Easy87%
Normal6%
Hardcore3%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Dr4ch3n10.521
2JusticeLeague10.706+0.185
3RoadToNumber110.794+0.273
4Badmoises11.450+0.929
5Auronthebos11.683+1.162
6Unknown player11.793+1.272
7The_Alizarin12.377+1.856
8lnstagram13.349+2.828
9j0a_13.456+2.935
10IceGeert14.744+4.223

Top 10 of 361 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by ESP_Jaimzy

All 8 maps by ESP_Jaimzy→
thehardyPublished Jul 27, 2023BrownkourPublished Jan 7, 2023dreamcorePublished Feb 8, 2023BluekourPublished Jan 7, 2023

About this map

Yellowkour is an easy Minecraft lava parkour map by ESP_Jaimzy, published on Parkour Masters on Mar 3, 2023. It is the fifth of the 8 maps ESP_Jaimzy has published. Its start, 4 checkpoints and finish stand within 1 × 98 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from about 650 blocks, mostly obsidian, cobblestone and yellow concrete. Half of the 361 players who finished it took 37 seconds or less, and most took between 25 seconds and 49 seconds. 79% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 10.521, held by Dr4ch3n. Auronthebos was the first to finish it, on Jan 7, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
1 × 98 blocks, 9 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
about 650 blocks of 9 kinds
Most used blocks
Obsidian 47%, cobblestone 25%, yellow concrete 22%, stone 3%
Checkpoints
4, every one needed
Typical finish
37 seconds or less (most between 25 seconds and 49 seconds)
Record
10.521

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Lava Towerby SteveofDiamonds6HARD MODEby _vxidzDojo of Discipline: Proving Ground for Masteryby lnstagramvery easyby wlqh