go hom

by BigStarKitKat · published Jun 22, 2024 · updated
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#nether#story#lava

you went to the nether but a ghast broke your portle (find a new portle back home)

/fp play #nb35

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.8average rating (of 10)
220ratings
512completions
425players finished
23.549record
4checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
79%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 3 to checkpoint 4: 1.4 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 0.7 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 4 to the finish: 0.6 falls per try
First to finish
Dr4ch3n
Difficulty votes (73)
Beginner5%
Easy79%
Normal7%
Hard1%
Hardcore7%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic23.549Watch the record
2yogobogo24.450+0.901Race the record
3Luckyliam325.985+2.436Race the record
4AmyInDisguise26.198+2.649
5Uzodwa27.848+4.299
6CarterDamien28.618+5.069
7Delete428.761+5.212
8DUKXY29.432+5.883
9Badmoises29.499+5.950
10BennySeitz31.249+7.700

Top 10 of 425 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by BigStarKitKat

All 6 maps by BigStarKitKat→
flower runPublished Jul 9, 2023life of a person in minecraftPublished Jun 23, 2023amanda parkourPublished Jul 15, 2023zoo of horsesPublished Oct 16, 2023

About this map

go hom is an easy Minecraft lava parkour map by BigStarKitKat, published on Parkour Masters on Jun 22, 2024. It is the fifth of the 6 maps BigStarKitKat has published. Its start, 4 checkpoints and finish stand within 44 × 36 blocks, and the finish is 1 block higher than the start. It is built from about 3,200 blocks, mostly netherrack, nether bricks and light blue concrete. Falls hurt. Half of the 425 players who finished it took 1:30 or less, and most took between 1:00 and 2:10. 79% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 3 to checkpoint 4, with 1.4 falls per try. The record is 23.549, held by lqtic. Dr4ch3n was the first to finish it, on Jun 24, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
44 × 36 blocks, 2 high
Start to finish
1 block up
Built from
about 3,200 blocks of 34 kinds
Most used blocks
Netherrack 27%, nether bricks 17%, light blue concrete 11%, nether wart blocks 10%, ancient debris 7%
Checkpoints
4, every one needed
Typical finish
1:30 or less (most between 1:00 and 2:10)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 3 to checkpoint 4
Record
23.549

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

The Minesby KnctrBeating The Gameby KantaloupeThe Neterby _Ernestine_Nether Runby jjc3737