Easy-Medium-Hard (500th parkour on this server)

by X_Cool_Gaming_X · published Jul 5, 2023
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#long#pro

YoMom

/fp play #fb7c

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.1average rating (of 10)
14ratings
36completions
23players finished
11.353record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
46%
First to finish
imsleepzy
Difficulty votes (11)
Beginner18%
Easy45%
Normal18%
Hard9%
Hardcore9%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan11.353Watch the record
2sMtF12.399+1.046Race the record
3AmyInDisguise13.250+1.897Race the record
4Szygielos133713.422+2.069
5Kaied14.543+3.190
6Tiger__blood15.150+3.797
7Ossipago116.252+4.899
8LLianaa16.654+5.301
9Elon_Duck17.096+5.743
10STihonS17.463+6.110

Top 10 of 23 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by X_Cool_Gaming_X

All 9 maps by X_Cool_Gaming_X→
i need to pee!!!!Published Jul 1, 2023A Holiday In The SunPublished Jul 1, 2023in living memorial of zeblexPublished Jul 9, 2023SuperHardPublished Jul 6, 2023

About this map

Easy-Medium-Hard (500th parkour on this server) is an easy Minecraft parkour map by X_Cool_Gaming_X, published on Parkour Masters on Jul 5, 2023. It is the third of the 9 maps X_Cool_Gaming_X has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 26 × 32 blocks, and the finish is 5 blocks higher than the start. It is built from 52 blocks, mostly stripped oak logs. Half of the 23 players who finished it took 19 seconds or less, and most took between 15 seconds and 28 seconds. 46% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 11.353, held by minatoyuukisan. imsleepzy was the first to finish it, on Jul 5, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
26 × 32 blocks, 6 high
Start to finish
5 blocks up
Built from
52 blocks of 3 kinds
Most used blocks
Stripped oak logs 84%, ladders 9%, light weighted pressure plates 5%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
19 seconds or less (most between 15 seconds and 28 seconds)
Record
11.353

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Ice Run Pakourby Iglu10quartz runby vailanImpossible Parkour Warning : Not For New Playersby QuantumExpertDubble Neo Trainingby Iglu10