Blobs

by CardBoardboxxx · published Jan 20, 2024
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#slimeblocks#escape

I love Blue Blobs idk why there green

/fp play #7bsz

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.4average rating (of 10)
30ratings
101completions
51players finished
23.022record
13checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
78%
First to finish
CardBoardboxxx
Difficulty votes (20)
Beginner15%
Easy60%
Normal10%
Hardcore15%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan23.022Watch the record
2Viten3d23.052+0.030Race the record
3Tiger__blood23.700+0.678Race the record
4Kantaloupe24.400+1.378
5Luckyliam324.801+1.779
6SlepySocks4627.453+4.431
7Devil_komari27.504+4.482
8Ossipago127.887+4.865
9CardBoardboxxx27.920+4.898
10STihonS28.244+5.222

Top 10 of 51 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by CardBoardboxxx

All 29 maps by CardBoardboxxx→
Spiderman far from homePublished Jan 15, 2025Glich parkourPublished Jan 7, 2024BelivePublished Aug 28, 2023PrestonPlayz Parkour vr CheezeItz Parkour, part 2Published Apr 5, 2024

About this map

Blobs is an easy Minecraft escape map by CardBoardboxxx, published on Parkour Masters on Jan 20, 2024. It is the 13th of the 29 maps CardBoardboxxx has published. Its start, 13 checkpoints and finish stand within 37 × 42 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from about 11,000 blocks, nearly all slime blocks. Half of the 51 players who finished it took 39 seconds or less, and most took between 31 seconds and 48 seconds. 78% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 23.022, held by minatoyuukisan. CardBoardboxxx was the first to finish it, on Jan 20, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
37 × 42 blocks, 1 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
about 11,000 blocks of 13 kinds
Most used blocks
Slime blocks 96%
Checkpoints
13, every one needed
Typical finish
39 seconds or less (most between 31 seconds and 48 seconds)
Record
23.022

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Slimes ARE the bestby CardBoardboxxx27by DarkSithOsNobsSuper Slime Jumpby DirtPickaxe:) ! 57 ! :(by DarkSithOsNobs