Elytra Course 3 !

by Tiger__blood · published Mar 29, 2025 · updated
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#nocheckpoints#elimination#spiral#speedrun#pro#noob#elytra

Elytra course part 3! Easy elytra parkour map

/fp play #ph2d

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.9average rating (of 10)
1,378ratings
5,906completions
2,966players finished
20.244record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
52%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.7 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
Tiger__blood
Difficulty votes (1,378)
Beginner19%
Easy52%
Normal20%
Hard3%
Hardcore6%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Pentu_20.244Watch the record
2S43_20.332+0.088Race the record
3Wiabobber_320.376+0.132Race the record
4FactorWasTaken20.456+0.212Race the record
5CuperFan20.499+0.255Race the record
6Lucky_hrp20.508+0.264Race the record
7Tiger__blood20.604+0.360Race the record
8XxEmilekxX20.700+0.456Race the record
9Viten3d20.908+0.664Race the record
10Joempernt21.369+1.125Race the record

Top 10 of 2,966 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Tiger__blood

All 56 maps by Tiger__blood→
Tricky Trials 110 Levels !Published Apr 7, 2025Moog CityPublished Apr 23, 2025ǁ Minecraft Cubes ǁPublished Mar 15, 2025Elytra coursePublished Feb 16, 2026

About this map

Elytra Course 3 ! is an easy Minecraft elytra map by Tiger__blood, published on Parkour Masters on Mar 29, 2025. It is the 31st of the 56 maps Tiger__blood has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 65 × 81 blocks, and the finish is 284 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 6,400,000 blocks, mostly moss blocks, cobbled deepslate and deepslate. Its own rule is elytra only, checkpoints may be skipped and falls hurt. Half of the 2,966 players who finished it took 1:10 or less, and most took between 39 seconds and 1:55. 52% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.7 falls per try. The record is 20.244, held by Pentu_. Tiger__blood was the first to finish it, on Mar 29, 2025. Players rate it higher than 9 in 10 easy maps.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
65 × 81 blocks, 290 high
Start to finish
284 blocks down
Built from
about 6,400,000 blocks of 70 kinds
Most used blocks
Moss blocks 33%, cobbled deepslate 27%, deepslate 16%, smooth basalt 16%, deepslate gold ore 2%
Rule
Elytra only
Checkpoints
1, may be skipped
Typical finish
1:10 or less (most between 39 seconds and 1:55)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
20.244

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Dreams Of The Skiesby Bryley_WolfWarped Wandererby Viten3dSpeedrun Inception Map Part 6by minatoyuukisanCube comebackby SpiritMarie