hardornot?

by bakugan_cs · published Jun 22, 2023
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#escape

You know the drill! Compleet the parkour to vin

/fp play #fsnk

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.6average rating (of 10)
134ratings
263completions
224players finished
24.810record
6checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
80%
First to finish
QuantumExpert
Difficulty votes (61)
Beginner3%
Easy80%
Normal10%
Hardcore7%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1*ShadowCloudGM24.810Watch the record
2Kevin87_25.297+0.487Race the record
3Viten3d25.794+0.984Race the record
4kryog27.056+2.246
5Tiger__blood27.100+2.290
6Badmoises27.350+2.540
7ToleRai27.965+3.155
8TriforceMaster30.611+5.801
9Ossipago130.628+5.818
10LLianaaa30.690+5.880

Top 10 of 224 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by bakugan_cs

darkPublished Jun 24, 2023BouncingPublished Jan 4, 2024a lil troll parkourPublished Jan 2, 2024

About this map

hardornot? is an easy Minecraft escape map by bakugan_cs, published on Parkour Masters on Jun 22, 2023. It is the first of the 4 maps bakugan_cs has published. Its start, 6 checkpoints and finish stand within 44 × 33 blocks, and the finish is 3 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 250 blocks, mostly diamond blocks. Falls hurt. Half of the 224 players who finished it took 55 seconds or less, and most took between 41 seconds and 1:30. 80% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 24.810, held by *ShadowCloudGM. QuantumExpert was the first to finish it, on Jun 22, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
44 × 33 blocks, 20 high
Start to finish
3 blocks up
Built from
about 250 blocks of 6 kinds
Most used blocks
Diamond blocks 85%, slime blocks 6%, ladders 4%, heavy weighted pressure plates 3%
Checkpoints
6, every one needed
Typical finish
55 seconds or less (most between 41 seconds and 1:30)
Record
24.810

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Computerby Yoti_DogPrison Escapeby KnctrSunken Grottoby Elon_DuckFOREST TRIPby Lxvimc