Showcase

by Sparky7123 · published Jul 6, 2023
Normal30 s–1 min to finish

Showcase

/fp play #4jxc

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.7average rating (of 10)
19ratings
98completions
59players finished
4.404record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
18%
First to finish
Sparky7123
Difficulty votes (7)
Easy43%
Normal43%
Hard14%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1JusticeLeague4.404Watch the record
2RoadToNumber17.707+3.303Race the record
3x_XMothmanX_x7.957+3.553Race the record
4Envi_9.614+5.210
5Sparky712310.845+6.441
6LLianaa14.429+10.025
7Tiger__blood14.499+10.095
8Ossipago115.012+10.608
9SparkTheSpark18.004+13.600
10JokingRabbit83518.700+14.296

Top 10 of 59 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Sparky7123

All 8 maps by Sparky7123→
Boat JumperPublished Aug 11, 2023Parkour SpiralPublished Apr 6, 2023neoPublished Jul 29, 2023Tedious 3Published Aug 16, 2023

About this map

Showcase is a normal Minecraft parkour map by Sparky7123, published on Parkour Masters on Jul 6, 2023. It is the third of the 8 maps Sparky7123 has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 2 × 23 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from 98 blocks, mostly end stone, dirt and grass blocks. Half of the 59 players who finished it took 49 seconds or less, and most took between 26 seconds and 1:25. 18% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 4.404, held by JusticeLeague. Sparky7123 was the first to finish it, on Dec 28, 2022.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
2 × 23 blocks, 16 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
98 blocks of 12 kinds
Most used blocks
End stone 31%, dirt 19%, grass blocks 16%, obsidian 7%, nether brick walls 6%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
49 seconds or less (most between 26 seconds and 1:25)
Record
4.404

Similar maps

of the same difficulty, rated close to this one

Invisible 3 block neoby sMtFJUST A NORMAL PARKOURby Eric_the_exploredifficultly simple parkourby NeedleLaserStormPArkour CHAMPION NEOS + more easyby *PinkMissyKitty