Floating Islands

by STihonS · published Mar 13, 2026
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#day_time#biome#onlyup

Short and easy parkour that was made for a waiting room.

/fp play #j95s

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.7average rating (of 10)
38ratings
75completions
55players finished
25.751record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
39%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to the finish: 7.8 falls per try Hardest
  2. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.6 falls per try
First to finish
STihonS
Difficulty votes (38)
Beginner39%
Easy24%
Normal29%
Hard8%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1stackattack1525.751Watch the record
2BennySeitz32.100+6.349Race the record
3XxGuichoxX37.359+11.608Race the record
4STihonS38.443+12.692
5TheNorwayCat40.350+14.599
6LionClient43.048+17.297
7GloriousMarshal44.355+18.604
8JaimeNico1247.699+21.948
9Oulamiouf50.297+24.546
10yotam43751.799+26.048

Top 10 of 55 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by STihonS

All 13 maps by STihonS→
Walk in a ParkPublished Oct 18, 2026Rhythmic GardenPublished Dec 23, 2025Nonstop BlizzardPublished Mar 29, 2026Jingle BellsPublished Dec 15, 2025

About this map

Floating Islands is an easy Minecraft Only Up map by STihonS, published on Parkour Masters on Mar 13, 2026. It is the seventh of the 13 maps STihonS has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 10 × 12 blocks, and the finish is 23 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 1,100 blocks of 60 kinds, and the most used are birch leaves, dirt and grass blocks. Half of the 55 players who finished it took 2:20 or less, and most took between 1:05 and 3:45. 39% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to the finish, with 7.8 falls per try. The record is 25.751, held by stackattack15. STihonS was the first to finish it, on Mar 13, 2026.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
10 × 12 blocks, 24 high
Start to finish
23 blocks up
Built from
about 1,100 blocks of 60 kinds
Most used blocks
Birch leaves 17%, dirt 13%, grass blocks 7%, end stone 4%, mycelium 3%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
2:20 or less (most between 1:05 and 3:45)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to the finish
Record
25.751

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

easy lava parkourby prodCynthi3Fisxing the villigeby ItzEva12dimensional riftby Yannick22only up easyby Cutecat5000