triple neo but real this time

by Redax16 · published Sep 15, 2024
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#rain#biome#ice

gg if you do it

/fp play #ks82

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.3average rating (of 10)
24ratings
86completions
41players finished
2.401record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
65%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.7 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
Redax16
Difficulty votes (24)
Beginner21%
Easy50%
Normal21%
Hard4%
Hardcore4%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan2.401Watch the record
2Kaied2.504+0.103Race the record
3sMtF2.550+0.149Race the record
4lqtic2.642+0.241
5Luckyliam32.751+0.350
6Tiger__blood2.850+0.449
7Badmoises3.100+0.699
8Liibe3.351+0.950
9CursedSnowman3.552+1.151
10Kantaloupe3.553+1.152

Top 10 of 41 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Redax16

All 8 maps by Redax16→
head neosPublished Sep 21, 202445 strafe practicePublished Sep 23, 2024head neosPublished Sep 18, 2024impossible anvil neoPublished Sep 20, 2024

About this map

triple neo but real this time is an easy Minecraft ice parkour map by Redax16, published on Parkour Masters on Sep 15, 2024. It is the second of the 8 maps Redax16 has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 15 × 5 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from 28 blocks, nearly all iron blocks. Half of the 41 players who finished it took 7 seconds or less, and most took between 4 seconds and 11 seconds. It is quicker to finish than 9 in 10 easy maps. 65% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.7 falls per try. The record is 2.401, held by minatoyuukisan. Redax16 was the first to finish it, on Sep 15, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
15 × 5 blocks, 1 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
28 blocks of 2 kinds
Most used blocks
Iron blocks 92%, light weighted pressure plates 7%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
7 seconds or less (most between 4 seconds and 11 seconds)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
2.401

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Water Way Parkourby Dontscanthepfp___187___by SchusseltussParkour Maniaby Sharkdragon7The Planet's Coresby DernBloom