3

by Edgarslaupitajs · published Nov 12, 2025 · updated
Beginner · votedUp to 30 s to finish#short#elimination#speedrun

3 SHOUTOUT TO XNeedNoName

/fp play #jjbz

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.9average rating (of 10)
40ratings
96completions
61players finished
5.493record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
65%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to the finish: 1.7 falls per try Hardest
  2. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.4 falls per try
First to finish
Edgarslaupitajs
Difficulty votes (40)
Beginner85%
Easy10%
Hardcore5%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan5.493Watch the record
2KleineDraak6.202+0.709Race the record
3justrusya6.396+0.903Race the record
4sortor6.887+1.394
5BennySeitz9.298+3.805
6Produty19.751+4.258
7Kedutrix9.932+4.439
8STihonS10.194+4.701
9XNeedNoName10.395+4.902
10Mr_SpaceChicken10.650+5.157

Top 10 of 61 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Edgarslaupitajs

All 121 maps by Edgarslaupitajs→
shulker box [hard]Published Oct 11, 2025wlytra parkour mapPublished Oct 31, 2025elytra course 2Published Aug 15, 2025rainbow parkourPublished Jul 31, 2025

About this map

3 is a beginner Minecraft speedrun map by Edgarslaupitajs, published on Parkour Masters on Nov 12, 2025. It is the 118th of the 121 maps Edgarslaupitajs has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 5 × 4 blocks, and the finish is 9 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 300 blocks, nearly all white concrete. Half of the 61 players who finished it took 21 seconds or less, and most took between 15 seconds and 33 seconds. 65% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to the finish, with 1.7 falls per try. The record is 5.493, held by minatoyuukisan. Edgarslaupitajs was the first to finish it, on Nov 12, 2025.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
5 × 4 blocks, 10 high
Start to finish
9 blocks up
Built from
about 300 blocks of 6 kinds
Most used blocks
White concrete 92%, iron bars 6%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
21 seconds or less (most between 15 seconds and 33 seconds)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to the finish
Record
5.493

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Voidby NautikSMtest special jumpby *YuukiSakuna455.by EvannLwoody jumpsby Sakura_Kusami