Dungeons

by RheithEd · published Dec 11, 2023
Beginner · votedUp to 30 s to finish#dungeon#short#noob

ez pk map

/fp play #54zy

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.7average rating (of 10)
37ratings
83completions
59players finished
5.950record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
40%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to the finish: 1.5 falls per try Hardest
  2. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.2 falls per try
First to finish
_shiimy_
Difficulty votes (33)
Beginner55%
Easy24%
Normal6%
Hard6%
Hardcore9%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan5.950Watch the record
2justrusya6.099+0.149Race the record
3Viten3d6.448+0.498Race the record
3Tiger__blood6.448+0.498
5LLianaa7.982+2.032
6Luckyliam39.148+3.198
7TwistedHaze9.298+3.348
8Kaied9.550+3.600
9Jedominoes9.812+3.862
10Delsa_9310.079+4.129

Top 10 of 59 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by RheithEd

ragequitPublished Dec 20, 2023

About this map

Dungeons is a beginner Minecraft parkour map by RheithEd, published on Parkour Masters on Dec 11, 2023. It is the first of the 2 maps RheithEd has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 17 × 17 blocks, and the finish is 5 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 820 blocks, mostly stone bricks, grass blocks and dirt. Half of the 59 players who finished it took 25 seconds or less, and most took between 13 seconds and 1:05. 40% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to the finish, with 1.5 falls per try. The record is 5.950, held by minatoyuukisan. _shiimy_ was the first to finish it, on Dec 11, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
17 × 17 blocks, 6 high
Start to finish
5 blocks up
Built from
about 820 blocks of 9 kinds
Most used blocks
Stone bricks 65%, grass blocks 17%, dirt 11%, bricks 3%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
25 seconds or less (most between 13 seconds and 1:05)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to the finish
Record
5.950

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

The Minesby Dr4ch3nBounceby KantaloupeRandom parkour 1.0by LeoPie_3042infite jumpingby Edgarslaupitajs