WIPEOUT!!!

by tnxi · published Oct 16, 2023
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#short#retro#event

WIPEOUT PARKOUR COURSE MADE BY tnxiDAGOAT enjoy :)

/fp play #qwwf

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.6average rating (of 10)
53ratings
127completions
93players finished
19.701record
5checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
72%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 5 to the finish: 3.0 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 4 to checkpoint 5: 0.6 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 0.4 falls per try
First to finish
QuantumExpert
Difficulty votes (34)
Beginner24%
Easy65%
Normal6%
Hardcore6%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kevin87_19.701Watch the record
2Tiger__blood20.600+0.899Race the record
3AmyInDisguise21.900+2.199Race the record
4Leidwesen22.303+2.602
5Luckyliam322.348+2.647
6Kaied22.496+2.795
7Recklaw_Mail24.349+4.648
8Predinova24.446+4.745
9Itz_Mirko27.405+7.704
10jemand77128.801+9.100

Top 10 of 93 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

WIPEOUT!!! is an easy Minecraft parkour map by tnxi, published on Parkour Masters on Oct 16, 2023. Its start, 5 checkpoints and finish stand within 13 × 56 blocks, and the finish is 1 block higher than the start. It is built from about 7,900 blocks, mostly white concrete and light blue concrete. Half of the 93 players who finished it took 54 seconds or less, and most took between 39 seconds and 1:20. 72% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 5 to the finish, with 3.0 falls per try. The record is 19.701, held by Kevin87_. QuantumExpert was the first to finish it, on Oct 16, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
13 × 56 blocks, 4 high
Start to finish
1 block up
Built from
about 7,900 blocks of 15 kinds
Most used blocks
White concrete 55%, light blue concrete 33%, blue concrete 6%, red concrete 2%
Checkpoints
5, every one needed
Typical finish
54 seconds or less (most between 39 seconds and 1:20)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 5 to the finish
Record
19.701

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Flowersby Kevin87_Floor Is Lava Parkour 1by *AlecTheGamerBoyFlamingo Fallsby xXxNOMISxXxSkyShip Battleby TrainsRock77