very easy parkour

by PeOkJunior · published Apr 14, 2023 · updated
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish

OK

/fp play #dyt5

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.5average rating (of 10)
65ratings
108completions
95players finished
22.351record
6checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
61%
First to finish
PeOkJunior
Difficulty votes (15)
Beginner7%
Easy87%
Normal7%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kevin87_22.351Watch the record
2Tiger__blood23.151+0.800Race the record
3Kaied25.140+2.789Race the record
4JusticeLeague25.300+2.949
5Leidwesen26.732+4.381
6Badmoises29.299+6.948
7Ossipago134.024+11.673
8Luckyliam334.565+12.214
9Quorafied37.498+15.147
10kryog38.182+15.831

Top 10 of 95 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by PeOkJunior

All 6 maps by PeOkJunior→
Nether ErrorPublished May 9, 2023Tree parkourPublished May 3, 2023AbilityPublished May 2, 2023Find the pressure platePublished May 2, 2023

About this map

very easy parkour is an easy Minecraft parkour map by PeOkJunior, published on Parkour Masters on Apr 14, 2023. It is the first of the 6 maps PeOkJunior has published. Its start, 6 checkpoints and finish stand within 32 × 75 blocks, and the finish is 5 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 270 blocks, mostly white concrete, lime concrete and quartz stairs. Half of the 95 players who finished it took 2:00 or less, and most took between 1:05 and 3:05. 61% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 22.351, held by Kevin87_. PeOkJunior was the first to finish it, on Apr 14, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
32 × 75 blocks, 6 high
Start to finish
5 blocks up
Built from
about 270 blocks of 15 kinds
Most used blocks
White concrete 22%, lime concrete 17%, quartz stairs 17%, spruce fences 9%, weathered cut copper stairs 8%
Checkpoints
6, every one needed
Typical finish
2:00 or less (most between 1:05 and 3:05)
Record
22.351

Similar maps

of the same difficulty, rated close to this one

guess the right pathby Popghyy_Only Proby Ch3st3rYTTHE KINGS ROOMby AssassinsBrosSlime Jumps of the Centuryby *McFly4335