Fun Parkour

by XNeedNoName · published Dec 5, 2025
Beginner · voted30 s–1 min to finish#dripleaf#water#mace

Litte fun Parkour

/fp play #k92s

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.3average rating (of 10)
17ratings
35completions
28players finished
16.596record
2checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
55%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 4.7 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 2 to the finish: 0.4 falls per try
  3. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.1 falls per try
First to finish
DarkSithOsNobs
Difficulty votes (17)
Beginner71%
Easy18%
Normal6%
Hardcore6%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Tiger__blood16.596Watch the record
2PizzaArian10219.526+2.930Race the record
3Pucklekins21.001+4.405Race the record
4jemand77126.956+10.360
5SpookyDaiden28.899+12.303
6STihonS28.952+12.356
7Harry_McDowell29.152+12.556
8Spieske1429.992+13.396
9EpicGamer59431.665+15.069
10Wiktor534432.396+15.800

Top 10 of 28 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by XNeedNoName

Multitasking ParkourPublished Nov 15, 2025

About this map

Fun Parkour is a beginner Minecraft mace parkour map by XNeedNoName, published on Parkour Masters on Dec 5, 2025. It is the newest of the 2 maps XNeedNoName has published. Its start, 2 checkpoints and finish stand within 46 × 31 blocks, and the finish is 1 block lower than the start. It is built from about 110 blocks, mostly white stained glass. Half of the 28 players who finished it took 48 seconds or less, and most took between 29 seconds and 1:50. 55% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2, with 4.7 falls per try. The record is 16.596, held by Tiger__blood. DarkSithOsNobs was the first to finish it, on Dec 5, 2025.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
46 × 31 blocks, 2 high
Start to finish
1 block down
Built from
about 110 blocks of 5 kinds
Most used blocks
White stained glass 78%, big dripleaf 8%, jungle fences 8%, stone pressure plates 3%
Checkpoints
2, every one needed
Typical finish
48 seconds or less (most between 29 seconds and 1:50)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2
Record
16.596

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

play my game!by TheBoyz1345The Biggest Shulker Wallby SkyF1ower038chose wiselyby MonkeyGuy99Dripleaf Puzzleby yogobogo