Full Circle

by WaffleDaBomb · published Jun 6, 2023 · updated
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish

A simple parkour

/fp play #csv2

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.6average rating (of 10)
103ratings
187completions
166players finished
31.400record
5checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
67%
First to finish
Badmoises
Difficulty votes (46)
Beginner2%
Easy70%
Normal22%
Hard2%
Hardcore4%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kevin87_31.400Watch the record
2sMtF32.398+0.998Race the record
3Itz_Mirko36.562+5.162Race the record
4AmyInDisguise37.201+5.801
5JusticeLeague39.054+7.654
6Badmoises42.099+10.699
7LLianaa43.447+12.047
8Ossipago144.895+13.495
9Samu00646.612+15.212
10sortor47.203+15.803

Top 10 of 166 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by WaffleDaBomb

Waffles ParkourPublished Jun 6, 2023November RainPublished Jun 7, 2023

About this map

Full Circle is an easy Minecraft parkour map by WaffleDaBomb, published on Parkour Masters on Jun 6, 2023. It is the second of the 3 maps WaffleDaBomb has published. Its start, 5 checkpoints and finish stand within 22 × 49 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from about 200 blocks, mostly black stained glass, diamond blocks and emerald blocks. Falls hurt. Half of the 166 players who finished it took 2:00 or less, and most took between 1:20 and 3:00. 67% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 31.400, held by Kevin87_. Badmoises was the first to finish it, on Jun 6, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
22 × 49 blocks, 23 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
about 200 blocks of 11 kinds
Most used blocks
Black stained glass 35%, diamond blocks 14%, emerald blocks 12%, ladders 9%, netherite blocks 8%
Checkpoints
5, every one needed
Typical finish
2:00 or less (most between 1:20 and 3:00)
Record
31.400

Similar maps

of the same difficulty, rated close to this one

Stress Bombby FoxLover__Escape the resortby DurpyUnicorn23Kolorowy Korytarzby VogrezChest Huntby Minecraftbozoeee