???

by R46_ · published Jan 1, 2024
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#short#pro#slimeblocks

easy and sweaty

/fp play #23ng

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.2average rating (of 10)
103ratings
627completions
188players finished
0.002record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
83%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.0 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
QuantumExpert
Difficulty votes (39)
Beginner38%
Easy59%
Normal3%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan0.002
2Tiger__blood0.523+0.521Race the record
3STihonS0.539+0.537Race the record
4yogobogo0.548+0.546Race the record
5RollsFI0.549+0.547
6Luckyliam30.550+0.548
7Kaied0.596+0.594
8Kantaloupe0.598+0.596
9Gwaabe0.599+0.597
9FoggySapphire0.599+0.597

Top 10 of 188 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

??? is an easy Minecraft parkour map by R46_, published on Parkour Masters on Jan 1, 2024. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 13 × 1 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from about 430 blocks, mostly slime blocks. Half of the 188 players who finished it took 9 seconds or less, and most took between 2 seconds and 16 seconds. It is quicker to finish than 9 in 10 easy maps. 83% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.0 falls per try. The record is 0.002, held by minatoyuukisan. QuantumExpert was the first to finish it, on Jun 21, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
13 × 1 blocks, 1 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
about 430 blocks of 12 kinds
Most used blocks
Slime blocks 55%, blue ice 9%, bamboo mosaic stairs 7%, moss blocks 7%, dirt 5%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
9 seconds or less (most between 2 seconds and 16 seconds)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
0.002

In playlists

Free XP?42 maps · by STihonS

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

easy parkourby HazelknutA quick neo mapby _vxidzspeedy boyby LaconicWarrioryou will never beat thisby OrangeDragon22