Copper Parkour

by GamingBlaBlaBla · published Jun 15, 2024 · updated
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#noob#redstone

Cubes made of Copper

/fp play #pxv8

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.4average rating (of 10)
56ratings
136completions
102players finished
43.802record
10checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
84%
First to finish
BlueKirby_
Difficulty votes (56)
Beginner7%
Easy79%
Normal7%
Hard4%
Hardcore4%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic43.802
2sMtF43.947+0.145
3Tiger__blood44.251+0.449
4Badmoises47.550+3.748
5Luckyliam347.850+4.048
6Anaysz49.830+6.028
7Itz_Mirko50.091+6.289
8EhmmJ50.797+6.995
9Envi_51.045+7.243
10Bence123lol51.201+7.399

Top 10 of 102 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by GamingBlaBlaBla

All 8 maps by GamingBlaBlaBla→
Elytra CoursePublished Feb 16, 2025Super Easy Long ParkourPublished Jul 2, 2024Cave RunPublished Apr 14, 2024Cave Run 2Published May 12, 2024

About this map

Copper Parkour is an easy Minecraft parkour map by GamingBlaBlaBla, published on Parkour Masters on Jun 15, 2024. It is the fourth of the 8 maps GamingBlaBlaBla has published. Its start, 10 checkpoints and finish stand within 55 × 35 blocks, and the finish is 3 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 1,600 blocks, mostly copper blocks. Half of the 102 players who finished it took 1:20 or less, and most took between 1:00 and 1:50. 84% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 43.802, held by lqtic. BlueKirby_ was the first to finish it, on Jun 15, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
55 × 35 blocks, 53 high
Start to finish
3 blocks up
Built from
about 1,600 blocks of 12 kinds
Most used blocks
Copper blocks 85%, copper grates 3%, iron chains 2%, honey blocks 2%, netherite blocks 2%
Checkpoints
10, every one needed
Typical finish
1:20 or less (most between 1:00 and 1:50)
Record
43.802

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

[Easy] Ocean-PKby *ShadowCloudGMCherry Parkourby QuantumExpertTerminal Rampancyby Elon_DuckBroken Bridge Fix???by Dontscanthepfp