medieval parkour

by Quba_Be · published Apr 28, 2024
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#short#rain

cool medieval parkour short gl

/fp play #9g6p

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.8average rating (of 10)
39ratings
118completions
79players finished
11.698record
2checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
83%
First to finish
Luckyliam3
Difficulty votes (39)
Beginner5%
Easy90%
Hardcore5%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic11.698Watch the record
2minatoyuukisan12.660+0.962
3Viten3d13.247+1.549Race the record
4Devil_komari13.300+1.602Race the record
5Luckyliam313.348+1.650
6Anaysz13.749+2.051
7Tiger__blood14.050+2.352
8BravRrus15.039+3.341
9Badmoises15.150+3.452
9Kantaloupe15.150+3.452

Top 10 of 79 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Quba_Be

Colorful MapPublished Feb 26, 2023

About this map

medieval parkour is an easy Minecraft parkour map by Quba_Be, published on Parkour Masters on Apr 28, 2024. It is the newest of the 2 maps Quba_Be has published. Its start, 2 checkpoints and finish stand within 14 × 26 blocks, and the finish is 3 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 310 blocks, mostly stone brick slabs, stripped spruce logs and stone bricks. Half of the 79 players who finished it took 28 seconds or less, and most took between 18 seconds and 38 seconds. 83% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 11.698, held by lqtic. Luckyliam3 was the first to finish it, on Apr 28, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
14 × 26 blocks, 16 high
Start to finish
3 blocks down
Built from
about 310 blocks of 12 kinds
Most used blocks
Stone brick slabs 33%, stripped spruce logs 19%, stone bricks 12%, stone brick walls 9%, iron chains 7%
Checkpoints
2, every one needed
Typical finish
28 seconds or less (most between 18 seconds and 38 seconds)
Record
11.698

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Impossible Glass Bridge Squid Gamesby JetBarnacleplacesby RainbowCatz15Invisible blocksby Alex_HammerRedby EagleAdi