Escape! v11

by Kantaloupe · published Jan 13, 2024
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#speedrun#short#long

i lost track is v10 even out? if you read this desc and you know the awnser pls tell me when im on thank you :3

/fp play #jb4m

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.3average rating (of 10)
77ratings
212completions
46players finished
16.252record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
35%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.2 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
Kantaloupe
Difficulty votes (22)
Beginner9%
Easy68%
Normal14%
Hard9%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan16.252Watch the record
2Anayszz17.299+1.047Race the record
3Tiger__blood17.700+1.448Race the record
4lqtic18.058+1.806
5Kaied18.749+2.497
6Luckyliam319.001+2.749
7BennySeitz20.293+4.041
8EagleAdi20.801+4.549
9Kantaloupe21.349+5.097
10Ikotey24.659+8.407

Top 10 of 46 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Kantaloupe

All 82 maps by Kantaloupe→
Only up! DimensionsPublished Aug 19, 2024Droppers!Published Mar 12, 2024Dark CityPublished Apr 27, 2025Progression of neosPublished Dec 27, 2024

About this map

Escape! v11 is an easy Minecraft speedrun map by Kantaloupe, published on Parkour Masters on Jan 13, 2024. It is the 21st of the 82 maps Kantaloupe has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 33 × 10 blocks, and the finish is 5 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 11,000 blocks, mostly black concrete and light blue concrete. Falls hurt. Half of the 46 players who finished it took 1:35 or less, and most took between 36 seconds and 2:50. 35% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.2 falls per try. The record is 16.252, held by minatoyuukisan. Kantaloupe was the first to finish it, on Oct 8, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
33 × 10 blocks, 6 high
Start to finish
5 blocks down
Built from
about 11,000 blocks of 45 kinds
Most used blocks
Black concrete 33%, light blue concrete 30%, grass blocks 9%, orange concrete 7%, black wool 3%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
1:35 or less (most between 36 seconds and 2:50)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
16.252

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Neos v4!!!by Redax16MCOrange Juiceby sockwastaken_parkour#5by _shiimy_Black & Whiteby KayKay8andit