The Diamond Parkour

by hamdio97 · published Dec 21, 2023
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#long#pro#biome

its an underground parkour but made with diamond ores

/fp play #32zq

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.4average rating (of 10)
21ratings
57completions
37players finished
26.698record
2checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
61%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.1 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
_shiimy_
Difficulty votes (15)
Beginner27%
Easy60%
Hard13%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kaied26.698Watch the record
2Tiger__blood28.213+1.515Race the record
3Flammen_Fuchs34.867+8.169Race the record
4XxGuichoxX35.050+8.352
5Leidwesen40.417+13.719
6RollsFI42.301+15.603
7GladdeNossoNL743.048+16.350
8Anseba43.454+16.756
9TwistedHaze43.896+17.198
10Kantaloupe46.899+20.201

Top 10 of 37 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by hamdio97

The Green ParkourPublished Dec 20, 2023easy parkourPublished Dec 29, 2023a normal parkourPublished Dec 21, 2023

About this map

The Diamond Parkour is an easy Minecraft parkour map by hamdio97, published on Parkour Masters on Dec 21, 2023. It is the second of the 4 maps hamdio97 has published. Its start, 2 checkpoints and finish stand within 48 × 11 blocks, with the finish at the start's height. It is built from about 1,200 blocks, mostly diamond ore and torches. Falls hurt. Half of the 37 players who finished it took 1:00 or less, and most took between 46 seconds and 1:10. 61% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.1 falls per try. The record is 26.698, held by Kaied. _shiimy_ was the first to finish it, on Dec 21, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
48 × 11 blocks, 28 high
Start to finish
level
Built from
about 1,200 blocks of 11 kinds
Most used blocks
Diamond ore 80%, torches 13%, end rods 2%
Checkpoints
2, every one needed
Typical finish
1:00 or less (most between 46 seconds and 1:10)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
26.698

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Double neo chain vs Triple neoby KantaloupeIMPOSSIBLE MAP!!by Cutecat5000hard but easy parkorby GmanTheEman?by QuantumExpert