Ryszkowski

by ADAM_RYSZ · published Jan 22, 2025
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#short#speedrun

Ryszkowski

/fp play #5872

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.5average rating (of 10)
13ratings
55completions
21players finished
27.453record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
52%
First to finish
Das_Streberchen
Difficulty votes (13)
Beginner15%
Easy85%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Morrisons27.453Watch the record
2leDragosch28.750+1.297Race the record
3obvHackless30.251+2.798Race the record
4EinfachBarni35.801+8.348
5Tiger__blood36.001+8.548
6Das_Streberchen38.994+11.541
7Itz_Mirko39.457+12.004
8Kaied41.748+14.295
9Poporovich49.994+22.541
10sortor56.683+29.230

Top 10 of 21 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

Ryszkowski is an easy Minecraft speedrun map by ADAM_RYSZ, published on Parkour Masters on Jan 22, 2025. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 75 × 56 blocks, and the finish is 5 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 28,000 blocks, mostly grass blocks and oak planks. Falls hurt. Half of the 21 players who finished it took 57 seconds or less, and most took between 38 seconds and 1:20. 52% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 27.453, held by Morrisons. Das_Streberchen was the first to finish it, on Jan 22, 2025.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
75 × 56 blocks, 6 high
Start to finish
5 blocks down
Built from
about 28,000 blocks of 11 kinds
Most used blocks
Grass blocks 82%, oak planks 16%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
57 seconds or less (most between 38 seconds and 1:20)
Record
27.453

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

mace only jumpby DuskZoroarkcheckpoint fieldby EdgarslaupitajsGiants Land 7: The Netherby Pixeldonkey45for redax16mcby HOLALOL2000