HI

by TheAaronTree · published Aug 7, 2023
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#honeyblocks

hi hi hih ihihihhihh

/fp play #bqhm

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

4.8average rating (of 10)
48ratings
102completions
86players finished
15.590record
2checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
58%
First to finish
LLianaaa
Difficulty votes (26)
Beginner8%
Easy65%
Normal15%
Hardcore12%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan15.590Watch the record
2sMtF21.110+5.520Race the record
3lqtic21.202+5.612Race the record
4Tiger__blood21.300+5.710
5STihonS25.594+10.004
6Luckyliam325.607+10.017
7Badmoises26.299+10.709
8Leidwesen26.817+11.227
9Ossipago127.141+11.551
10Fiiinnnnn28.589+12.999

Top 10 of 86 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by TheAaronTree

All 7 maps by TheAaronTree→
the minecraft storyPublished Aug 7, 2023sooooo coolPublished Aug 7, 2023The End RunPublished Aug 10, 2023new parkourPublished Aug 7, 2023

About this map

HI is an easy Minecraft parkour map by TheAaronTree, published on Parkour Masters on Aug 7, 2023. It is the second of the 7 maps TheAaronTree has published. Its start, 2 checkpoints and finish stand within 38 × 34 blocks, and the finish is 2 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 390 blocks, mostly honey blocks and spruce logs. Falls hurt. Half of the 86 players who finished it took 1:05 or less, and most took between 40 seconds and 1:30. 58% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 15.590, held by minatoyuukisan. LLianaaa was the first to finish it, on Aug 7, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
38 × 34 blocks, 6 high
Start to finish
2 blocks up
Built from
about 390 blocks of 11 kinds
Most used blocks
Honey blocks 61%, spruce logs 17%, dirt 7%, ladders 3%, polished blackstone walls 2%
Checkpoints
2, every one needed
Typical finish
1:05 or less (most between 40 seconds and 1:30)
Record
15.590

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

orange parkourby _FoxKing21easy parkour but some differentby *TurnedLamp82529easy trident parkourby a2v_placesby RainbowCatz15