Lava Run!

by Rboio11 · published Jan 3, 2023
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish

Have Fun!

/fp play #xjqb

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.8average rating (of 10)
14ratings
81completions
47players finished
18.648record
4checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
46%
First to finish
RoadToNumber1
Difficulty votes (11)
Beginner9%
Easy73%
Normal9%
Hard9%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1sortor18.648Watch the record
2sMtF18.799+0.151Race the record
3JusticeLeague18.961+0.313Race the record
4lnstagram19.261+0.613
5Tiger__blood22.096+3.448
6RoadToNumber123.249+4.601
7LLianaa23.948+5.300
8Kaied25.345+6.697
9Badmoises25.649+7.001
10Ossipago128.160+9.512

Top 10 of 47 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

Lava Run! is an easy Minecraft parkour map by Rboio11, published on Parkour Masters on Jan 3, 2023. Its start, 4 checkpoints and finish stand within 50 × 40 blocks, and the finish is 1 block higher than the start. It is built from about 220 blocks, mostly oak logs, bricks and end rods. Half of the 47 players who finished it took 49 seconds or less, and most took between 32 seconds and 1:30. 46% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 18.648, held by sortor. RoadToNumber1 was the first to finish it, on Jan 4, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
50 × 40 blocks, 3 high
Start to finish
1 block up
Built from
about 220 blocks of 7 kinds
Most used blocks
Oak logs 50%, bricks 12%, end rods 11%, calcite 9%, red sandstone 9%
Checkpoints
4, every one needed
Typical finish
49 seconds or less (most between 32 seconds and 1:30)
Record
18.648

Similar maps

of the same difficulty, rated close to this one

The Cubeby cyber_luanoob to godby Melviciousthe single jumpby Blomsterstoevmace parkourby DuskZoroark