Princess Tower

by Sakura_Kusami · published Nov 20, 2023
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish#long#fairy#flower

Fun lantern parkour

/fp play #ncjf

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.0average rating (of 10)
190ratings
398completions
338players finished
28.449record
3checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
85%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 0.5 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 0.3 falls per try
  3. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.2 falls per try
First to finish
imsleepzy
Difficulty votes (95)
Beginner6%
Easy91%
Hardcore3%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kevin87_28.449Watch the record
2Anaysz29.900+1.451Race the record
3sMtF30.250+1.801Race the record
4Luckyliam330.888+2.439
5ToleRai31.028+2.579
6Tiger__blood31.749+3.300
7Itz_Mirko31.807+3.358
8CarterDamien31.839+3.390
9Badmoises32.286+3.837
10pik0v32.302+3.853

Top 10 of 338 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Sakura_Kusami

SeasonsPublished Nov 20, 2023Ship ParkourPublished Nov 18, 2023woody jumpsPublished Nov 16, 2023

About this map

Princess Tower is an easy Minecraft parkour map by Sakura_Kusami, published on Parkour Masters on Nov 20, 2023. It is the newest of the 4 maps Sakura_Kusami has published. Its start, 3 checkpoints and finish stand within 8 × 34 blocks, and the finish is 53 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 6,700 blocks, mostly cherry leaves, stone and spruce leaves. Half of the 338 players who finished it took 53 seconds or less, and most took between 38 seconds and 1:10. 85% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3, with 0.5 falls per try. The record is 28.449, held by Kevin87_. imsleepzy was the first to finish it, on Nov 20, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
8 × 34 blocks, 54 high
Start to finish
53 blocks up
Built from
about 6,700 blocks of 58 kinds
Most used blocks
Cherry leaves 29%, stone 21%, spruce leaves 11%, oak trapdoors 4%, white concrete 4%
Checkpoints
3, every one needed
Typical finish
53 seconds or less (most between 38 seconds and 1:10)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3
Record
28.449

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

The_Endby KayKay8anditHorrifying Your Lifeby QuantumExpertSunflower grove suspicious stewby cutie_monica10sphereesby SoulsPotatoes