Wood Spiral

by SoulsPotatoes · published Dec 9, 2023
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#spiral#basic

poisoncap123, soulspotatoes and WeirdOfTheGhost made this

/fp play #kw3g

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.3average rating (of 10)
229ratings
500completions
431players finished
43.900record
8checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
73%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 3.4 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 3.2 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 6 to checkpoint 7: 0.8 falls per try
First to finish
_shiimy_
Difficulty votes (134)
Beginner7%
Easy82%
Normal6%
Hardcore4%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Kevin87_43.900Watch the record
2TapsoNNN47.806+3.906Race the record
3Kaied48.046+4.146Race the record
4Ossipago148.552+4.652
5Inbit48.936+5.036
6JaimeNico1249.547+5.647
7DeNiixoon49.649+5.749
8RollsFI49.749+5.849
9ToleRai49.789+5.889
10Murbles49.947+6.047

Top 10 of 431 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by SoulsPotatoes

All 15 maps by SoulsPotatoes→
JustJump!Published Dec 6, 2023sphereesPublished Mar 10, 2024BlackYogobogostone Jumps !Published Jul 20, 2024Double Dungeon!Published Jan 22, 2024

About this map

Wood Spiral is an easy Minecraft parkour spiral map by SoulsPotatoes, published on Parkour Masters on Dec 9, 2023. It is the fourth of the 15 maps SoulsPotatoes has published. Its start, 8 checkpoints and finish stand within 29 × 27 blocks, and the finish is 35 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 26,000 blocks, mostly glowstone, shroomlights and smooth sandstone. Half of the 431 players who finished it took 1:35 or less, and most took between 1:10 and 2:10. 73% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2, with 3.4 falls per try. The record is 43.900, held by Kevin87_. _shiimy_ was the first to finish it, on Dec 9, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
29 × 27 blocks, 36 high
Start to finish
35 blocks up
Built from
about 26,000 blocks of 22 kinds
Most used blocks
Glowstone 28%, shroomlights 23%, smooth sandstone 19%, yellow concrete 11%, smooth red sandstone 6%
Checkpoints
8, every one needed
Typical finish
1:35 or less (most between 1:10 and 2:10)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2
Record
43.900

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Speedrun parkourby _vxidzParkour cubeby MSP_BASICSLavterby *MonsterNeo2020Path Dby Tiger__blood