Mirror Parkour

by minatoyuukisan · published Mar 11, 2024
Normal · voted1–3 min to finish#speedrun#long

Look up and down and Look left and right <3

/fp play #7sjb

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.4average rating (of 10)
48ratings
110completions
86players finished
27.062record
25checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
46%
First to finish
minatoyuukisan
Difficulty votes (48)
Easy31%
Normal56%
Hard4%
Hardcore8%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan27.062Watch the record
2Leidwesen30.051+2.989Race the record
3AtomicLC34.736+7.674Race the record
4KayKay8andit36.393+9.331
5Devil_komari36.408+9.346
6Ainz_OoalGown37.260+10.198
7Kaied37.397+10.335
8Luckyliam339.851+12.789
9TwistedHaze42.401+15.339
10Murbles44.601+17.539

Top 10 of 86 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by minatoyuukisan

All 26 maps by minatoyuukisan→
Escape Horror Granny Chapter One HousePublished May 25, 2024⚓ 湊あくあ Hololive Minato Aqutan Only Up Parkour ⚓Published Apr 29, 2024🍥 ⚓ 🎀 🐾 Hypixel Parkour Duels 🐾 🎀 ⚓ 🍥Published Aug 21, 2024🔱 がうる・ぐら Hololive GawrGura Mini Parkour 🔱Published May 11, 2024

About this map

Mirror Parkour is a normal Minecraft speedrun map by minatoyuukisan, published on Parkour Masters on Mar 11, 2024. It is the sixth of the 26 maps minatoyuukisan has published. Its start, 25 checkpoints and finish stand within 57 × 86 blocks, and the finish is 9 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 1,600 blocks, mostly glass and sea lanterns. Half of the 86 players who finished it took 2:10 or less, and most took between 1:25 and 2:45. 46% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 27.062, held by minatoyuukisan. minatoyuukisan was the first to finish it, on Mar 11, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
57 × 86 blocks, 10 high
Start to finish
9 blocks up
Built from
about 1,600 blocks of 8 kinds
Most used blocks
Glass 76%, sea lanterns 14%, light weighted pressure plates 3%, diamond blocks 2%
Checkpoints
25, every one needed
Typical finish
2:10 or less (most between 1:25 and 2:45)
Record
27.062

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

3 block chain neo save alex with polar bear maskby *Happnewyear2024impossible modeby _vxidztower of greenby Aotvl_Stone Drop one.by SpiritWolf44