Hard parkour experts only

by Thomas_the_Cat · published Apr 25, 2023
Hard1–3 min to finish#neo#short

mandatory description

/fp play #btzk

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.1average rating (of 10)
18ratings
39completions
25players finished
8.650record
2checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
15%
First to finish
JusticeLeague
Difficulty votes (8)
Easy38%
Normal12%
Hard25%
Hardcore25%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic8.650Watch the record
2Kevin87_12.501+3.851Race the record
3yogobogo13.351+4.701Race the record
4sMtF17.200+8.550
5Luckyliam322.416+13.766
6Ossipago123.960+15.310
7Itz_Mirko29.801+21.151
8JusticeLeague35.796+27.146
9Kaied45.699+37.049
10Illytha46.141+37.491

Top 10 of 25 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

Hard parkour experts only is a hard Minecraft neo parkour map by Thomas_the_Cat, published on Parkour Masters on Apr 25, 2023. Its start, 2 checkpoints and finish stand within 18 × 1 blocks, and the finish is 7 blocks higher than the start. It is built from 61 blocks, mostly netherrack. Half of the 25 players who finished it took 1:35 or less, and most took between 29 seconds and 3:35. 15% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 8.650, held by lqtic. JusticeLeague was the first to finish it, on Apr 25, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
18 × 1 blocks, 8 high
Start to finish
7 blocks up
Built from
61 blocks of 6 kinds
Most used blocks
Netherrack 86%, polished blackstone pressure plates 6%
Checkpoints
2, every one needed
Typical finish
1:35 or less (most between 29 seconds and 3:35)
Record
8.650

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

pretty easy parkour honestly.by DannyPlayGoodparkour easyby *PinkMissyKittyFastby WWWWWWWWWWMMMMMMGuess the ladder 2by eteled_tnetnoc