its my bday tmr

by _vxidz · published Feb 1, 2025 · updated
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#event#winter#endurance#speedrun#pro

yayy

/fp play #4qf2

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.5average rating (of 10)
19ratings
36completions
16players finished
7.451record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
31%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.8 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
_vxidz
Difficulty votes (19)
Beginner11%
Easy47%
Normal21%
Hard11%
Hardcore11%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Tiger__blood7.451Watch the record
2Kaied7.696+0.245Race the record
3sMtF8.400+0.949Race the record
4SuperN578.408+0.957
5Anayszz8.852+1.401
6Inbit8.899+1.448
7Toxiiccc9.527+2.076
8Kantaloupe9.544+2.093
9STihonS9.754+2.303
10obvHackless15.096+7.645

Top 10 of 16 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by _vxidz

All 100 maps by _vxidz→
Pirate AdventurePublished Mar 1, 2025Speedrun parkourPublished Apr 27, 2025Piston PracticePublished Feb 26, 2025grass_blockPublished Mar 14, 2025

About this map

its my bday tmr is an easy Minecraft speedrun map by _vxidz, published on Parkour Masters on Feb 1, 2025. It is the 48th of the 100 maps _vxidz has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 17 × 17 blocks, and the finish is 2 blocks higher than the start. It is built from 36 blocks, mostly redstone blocks, crimson slabs and deepslate brick slabs. Its own rule is no jumping. Half of the 16 players who finished it took 10 seconds or less, and most took between 8 seconds and 41 seconds. It is quicker to finish than 9 in 10 easy maps. 31% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.8 falls per try. The record is 7.451, held by Tiger__blood. _vxidz was the first to finish it, on Feb 1, 2025.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
17 × 17 blocks, 3 high
Start to finish
2 blocks up
Built from
36 blocks of 5 kinds
Most used blocks
Redstone blocks 33%, crimson slabs 27%, deepslate brick slabs 25%, crimson pressure plates 8%, crimson signs 5%
Rule
No jumping
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
10 seconds or less (most between 8 seconds and 41 seconds)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
7.451

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

easterby MiniMinion14the hell of powder snowby axellot_yoshiIce Triple Neoby QuantumExpertvoid parkourby protosocks