short but hard

by MystiriousSky · published Dec 26, 2022 · updated
Easy · voted30 s–1 min to finish

a very hard parkour made from the gods

/fp play #y2xq

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

3.8average rating (of 10)
13ratings
143completions
82players finished
18.099record
3checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
65%
First to finish
JusticeLeague
Difficulty votes (10)
Beginner20%
Easy80%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1sMtF18.099Watch the record
2Tiger__blood18.101+0.002Race the record
3AmyInDisguise18.651+0.552Race the record
4JusticeLeague18.894+0.795
5Unknown player18.895+0.796
6Selicre20.813+2.714
7RoadToNumber121.504+3.405
8Badmoises21.650+3.551
9Octavian333325.259+7.160
10Unknown player26.899+8.800

Top 10 of 82 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

short but hard is an easy Minecraft parkour map by MystiriousSky, published on Parkour Masters on Dec 26, 2022. Its start, 3 checkpoints and finish stand within 13 × 49 blocks, and the finish is 3 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 1,900 blocks, mostly polished andesite and obsidian. Half of the 82 players who finished it took 55 seconds or less, and most took between 36 seconds and 1:25. 65% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 18.099, held by sMtF. JusticeLeague was the first to finish it, on Dec 26, 2022.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
13 × 49 blocks, 21 high
Start to finish
3 blocks down
Built from
about 1,900 blocks of 14 kinds
Most used blocks
Polished andesite 44%, obsidian 41%, end stone 6%
Checkpoints
3, every one needed
Typical finish
55 seconds or less (most between 36 seconds and 1:25)
Record
18.099

Similar maps

of the same difficulty, rated close to this one

Neosby UltrahenOneblock(Game in Foxcraft) parkourby QuantumExpertPresurte plateby REQ600ship adventureby NikodemK