biome parkour

by babypandasr4 · published Sep 10, 2023 · updated
Easy · voted3–10 min to finish#biome#long#neo#elimination

A simple Biome Parkour

/fp play #k25d

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.1average rating (of 10)
354ratings
738completions
631players finished
35.048record
8checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
43%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 5 to checkpoint 6: 8.5 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 2.6 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 8 to the finish: 2.4 falls per try
First to finish
Dr4ch3n
Difficulty votes (185)
Beginner2%
Easy72%
Normal19%
Hard3%
Hardcore3%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1SuperN5735.048Watch the record
2lqtic35.549+0.501Race the record
3Sugarlow41.510+6.462Race the record
4AmyInDisguise43.505+8.457
5Ossipago147.302+12.254
6Leidwesen48.757+13.709
7ToleRai49.220+14.172
8Quorafied51.163+16.115
9Luckyliam353.437+18.389
10tokkiespotter54.452+19.404

Top 10 of 631 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by babypandasr4

block parkourPublished Dec 30, 2023cool parkourPublished Oct 12, 2023Parkour SpiralPublished Feb 27, 2026lava parkourPublished Sep 10, 2023

About this map

biome parkour is an easy Minecraft neo parkour map by babypandasr4, published on Parkour Masters on Sep 10, 2023. It is the first of the 5 maps babypandasr4 has published. Its start, 8 checkpoints and finish stand within 90 × 74 blocks, and the finish is 1 block higher than the start. It is built from about 15,000 blocks, mostly moss blocks and cobblestone. Half of the 631 players who finished it took 3:15 or less, and most took between 2:10 and 5:35. 43% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 5 to checkpoint 6, with 8.5 falls per try. The record is 35.048, held by SuperN57. Dr4ch3n was the first to finish it, on Sep 10, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
90 × 74 blocks, 14 high
Start to finish
1 block up
Built from
about 15,000 blocks of 28 kinds
Most used blocks
Moss blocks 58%, cobblestone 17%, mossy cobblestone 7%, end stone 6%, netherrack 6%
Checkpoints
8, every one needed
Typical finish
3:15 or less (most between 2:10 and 5:35)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 5 to checkpoint 6
Record
35.048

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Floating Fantazyby robin7777Deep_Minesby KayKay8anditHard Jump V2by *KYBMGOMASTERColor PK - Only Upby *ShadowCloudGM