Simple practice parkour

by Embraceyourwolf · published Jan 24, 2024
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#slimeblocks#neo#ambience

Short pratice parkour, has a few common jumps including slime jumps. WIP!

/fp play #bqs6

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.3average rating (of 10)
101ratings
195completions
179players finished
36.155record
4checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
64%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 3 to checkpoint 4: 15.3 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 1 to checkpoint 2: 5.1 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 5.0 falls per try
First to finish
kangurkao
Difficulty votes (66)
Beginner6%
Easy83%
Normal6%
Hardcore5%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1minatoyuukisan36.155Watch the record
2Kaied36.447+0.292Race the record
3Skleesp37.998+1.843Race the record
4Luckyliam338.001+1.846
5ToleRai40.835+4.680
6Quinton82440.851+4.696
7Itz_Mirko42.089+5.934
8Daliftx48.556+12.401
91AirConditioner50.047+13.892
10Ossipago150.883+14.728

Top 10 of 179 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Embraceyourwolf

Small ocean pkPublished Jan 23, 2024

About this map

Simple practice parkour is an easy Minecraft neo parkour map by Embraceyourwolf, published on Parkour Masters on Jan 24, 2024. It is the newest of the 2 maps Embraceyourwolf has published. Its start, 4 checkpoints and finish stand within 42 × 94 blocks, and the finish is 2 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 150 blocks, mostly stripped birch logs, bricks and ladders. Checkpoints may be skipped. Half of the 179 players who finished it took 1:45 or less, and most took between 1:15 and 2:40. 64% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 3 to checkpoint 4, with 15.3 falls per try. The record is 36.155, held by minatoyuukisan. kangurkao was the first to finish it, on Jan 24, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
42 × 94 blocks, 30 high
Start to finish
2 blocks down
Built from
about 150 blocks of 11 kinds
Most used blocks
Stripped birch logs 36%, bricks 29%, ladders 10%, slime blocks 6%, end stone 5%
Checkpoints
4, may be skipped
Typical finish
1:45 or less (most between 1:15 and 2:40)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 3 to checkpoint 4
Record
36.155

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

☕by GradientTim50 levels!by Kantaloupecloakfox escapeby _shiimy_YOU GOT THIS!by Lxvimc