!Easy Boat Race!

by SanctuaryDragon · published May 10, 2025
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#ice#day_time#basic#boat

An Easy Boat Ride!

/fp play #69yb

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

6.4average rating (of 10)
87ratings
566completions
164players finished
6.696record
8checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
72%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 5 to checkpoint 6: 4.1 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 6 to checkpoint 7: 2.0 falls per try
  3. Checkpoint 4 to checkpoint 5: 0.8 falls per try
First to finish
Viten3d
Difficulty votes (87)
Beginner20%
Easy54%
Normal21%
Hard1%
Hardcore5%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1_KlapRoos_6.696Watch the record
2Vindicator6.697+0.001Race the record
3Tiger__blood6.698+0.002Race the record
4Viten3d6.700+0.004
5Kaied6.999+0.303
6Inbit7.198+0.502
7SlepySocks467.399+0.703
8HOLALOL20008.048+1.352
9BimothyTheGiver9.139+2.443
10SanctuaryDragon12.252+5.556

Top 10 of 164 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by SanctuaryDragon

All 6 maps by SanctuaryDragon→
Futuristic RelayPublished May 7, 2025Broken World ParkourPublished May 7, 2025Branching Spruce ParkourPublished May 8, 2025Broken World Parkour 2: THE FARMPublished May 9, 2025

About this map

!Easy Boat Race! is an easy Minecraft ice parkour map by SanctuaryDragon, published on Parkour Masters on May 10, 2025. It is the newest of the 6 maps SanctuaryDragon has published. Its start, 8 checkpoints and finish stand within 123 × 172 blocks, and the finish is 9 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 13,000 blocks, mostly packed ice and blue ice. Its own rule is in a boat. Half of the 164 players who finished it took 2:10 or less, and most took between 1:25 and 2:55. 72% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 5 to checkpoint 6, with 4.1 falls per try. The record is 6.696, held by _KlapRoos_. Viten3d was the first to finish it, on May 7, 2025. Players rate it higher than 9 in 10 easy maps.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
123 × 172 blocks, 17 high
Start to finish
9 blocks down
Built from
about 13,000 blocks of 5 kinds
Most used blocks
Packed ice 49%, blue ice 48%, smooth quartz slabs 2%
Rule
In a boat
Checkpoints
8, every one needed
Typical finish
2:10 or less (most between 1:25 and 2:55)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 5 to checkpoint 6
Record
6.696

In playlists

playlist49 maps · by SzigmakosTeszta

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Dark Oak.by SpiritWolf44Easter Eggby STihonSThe Hearty 1by HeartyWig53447Arctic Cupby Viten3d