Super easy

by Minutetechs · published May 30, 2025
Easy · votedUp to 30 s to finish#elimination#long#short#retro

Way to ez

/fp play #n4kx

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.3average rating (of 10)
42ratings
203completions
82players finished
4.649record
1checkpoint
Runs that reach the finish
73%
Where players fall
  1. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.4 falls per try Hardest
First to finish
Minutetechs
Difficulty votes (42)
Beginner33%
Easy60%
Normal5%
Hardcore2%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1Minutetechs4.649
2Tiger__blood7.150+2.501Race the record
2lqtic7.150+2.501Race the record
4Zpiboo7.361+2.712Race the record
5SuperN577.500+2.851
6Kaied7.699+3.050
7Toxiiccc7.898+3.249
8DonutShark617.944+3.295
9Anayszz7.991+3.342
10Luckyliam38.047+3.398

Top 10 of 82 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Minutetechs

EasyPublished May 21, 2025

About this map

Super easy is an easy Minecraft parkour map by Minutetechs, published on Parkour Masters on May 30, 2025. It is the newest of the 2 maps Minutetechs has published. Its start, 1 checkpoint and finish stand within 33 × 2 blocks, and the finish is 4 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 550 blocks, nearly all red concrete. Half of the 82 players who finished it took 13 seconds or less, and most took between 9 seconds and 17 seconds. 73% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is the start to checkpoint 1, with 0.4 falls per try. The record is 4.649, held by Minutetechs. Minutetechs was the first to finish it, on May 21, 2025.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
33 × 2 blocks, 5 high
Start to finish
4 blocks up
Built from
about 550 blocks of 9 kinds
Most used blocks
Red concrete 90%, lime concrete 2%, redstone dust 2%
Checkpoints
1, every one needed
Typical finish
13 seconds or less (most between 9 seconds and 17 seconds)
Hardest part
The start to checkpoint 1
Record
4.649

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Hard jumpsby TeunTommBlack & Whiteby KayKay8anditnoduckby justrusyaLevel 2: World 1by Sub2Trollage200