Good Luck :)

by WarGodZ666 · published Sep 10, 2023
Normal · voted1–3 min to finish#short#speedrun

this is Too Easy!!

/fp play #2jrs

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.2average rating (of 10)
78ratings
155completions
139players finished
30.849record
2checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
39%
First to finish
WarGodZ666
Difficulty votes (52)
Easy38%
Normal48%
Hard8%
Hardcore6%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic30.849Watch the record
2AmyInDisguise32.647+1.798Race the record
3minatoyuukisan32.650+1.801Race the record
4lavakz33.655+2.806
5Leidwesen36.706+5.857
6Kaied38.904+8.055
7Luckyliam340.705+9.856
8Murbles41.251+10.402
9Ossipago142.188+11.339
10STihonS44.435+13.586

Top 10 of 139 players. Find your own time on your player page.

About this map

Good Luck :) is a normal Minecraft speedrun map by WarGodZ666, published on Parkour Masters on Sep 10, 2023. Its start, 2 checkpoints and finish stand within 25 × 56 blocks, and the finish is 28 blocks lower than the start. It is built from about 1,600 blocks, mostly sculk and bedrock. Falls hurt. Half of the 139 players who finished it took 1:50 or less, and most took between 1:05 and 2:40. 39% of runs on it reach the finish. The record is 30.849, held by lqtic. WarGodZ666 was the first to finish it, on Sep 10, 2023.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
25 × 56 blocks, 29 high
Start to finish
28 blocks down
Built from
about 1,600 blocks of 16 kinds
Most used blocks
Sculk 47%, bedrock 19%, sculk catalysts 9%, tinted glass 8%, amethyst blocks 6%
Checkpoints
2, every one needed
Typical finish
1:50 or less (most between 1:05 and 2:40)
Record
30.849

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

4 3 NEOSby WWWWWWWWWWMMMMMMHard 2s Mapby *DarknessEntityzpixelby dragonasterMiku Plushby yuqumi