Flower Meadow

by Husker2_0 · published Apr 5, 2024
Easy · voted1–3 min to finish#short#spring#flower

a fun cute little map

/fp play #9bcm

Join play.parkour.gg on Java or Bedrock, then run the command above to go straight to this map (how to join). Open the 3D view full screen

Stats

5.6average rating (of 10)
64ratings
154completions
117players finished
36.150record
5checkpoints
Runs that reach the finish
68%
Where players fall
  1. Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3: 0.3 falls per try Hardest
  2. Checkpoint 4 to checkpoint 5: 0.3 falls per try
  3. The start to checkpoint 1: 0.2 falls per try
First to finish
Devil_komari
Difficulty votes (64)
Beginner8%
Easy80%
Normal3%
Hardcore9%

Leaderboard

PlacePlayerTime, and how far behind first
1lqtic36.150Watch the record
2sMtF37.943+1.793Race the record
3Viten3d38.093+1.943Race the record
4minatoyuukisan38.301+2.151
5Tiger__blood38.898+2.748
6BravRrus39.400+3.250
7Devil_komari39.662+3.512
8Jestan41.507+5.357
9Itz_Mirko41.804+5.654
10Redax1643.987+7.837

Top 10 of 117 players. Find your own time on your player page.

More by Husker2_0

All 13 maps by Husker2_0→
FoxCraft ParkourPublished Apr 9, 2024Cloud ParkourPublished Nov 15, 2024You Are A MousePublished Nov 15, 2024Biome ParkourPublished Jun 17, 2025

About this map

Flower Meadow is an easy Minecraft parkour map by Husker2_0, published on Parkour Masters on Apr 5, 2024. It is the first of the 13 maps Husker2_0 has published. Its start, 5 checkpoints and finish stand within 34 × 84 blocks, and the finish is 9 blocks higher than the start. It is built from about 790 blocks, mostly grass, yellow concrete and green terracotta. Half of the 117 players who finished it took 1:10 or less, and most took between 51 seconds and 1:35. 68% of runs on it reach the finish. The hardest part is checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3, with 0.3 falls per try. The record is 36.150, held by lqtic. Devil_komari was the first to finish it, on Apr 5, 2024.

Start, checkpoints and finish within
34 × 84 blocks, 10 high
Start to finish
9 blocks up
Built from
about 790 blocks of 15 kinds
Most used blocks
Grass 23%, yellow concrete 21%, green terracotta 13%, black concrete 12%, oak leaves 7%
Checkpoints
5, every one needed
Typical finish
1:10 or less (most between 51 seconds and 1:35)
Hardest part
Checkpoint 2 to checkpoint 3
Record
36.150

Similar maps

with the same tags, rated close to this one

Jungle Of Despairby Elon_DuckQu@ck Att@ck ?*!by Oulamioufcube parkour!!by VoidTree76longjumpby justrusya